Please find the PDF files to be downloaded:
As a sun plant, the sweet Iris grows naturally in South Europe and in North Africa on limestone soils. Its name comes from a goddess from the Greek and Roman pantheon: Iris was the messenger of gods. Sacred plant in the ancient Egypt, it is cultivated for its original fragrance and its health properties since Antiquity - first its rhizomes. With that species as a heart note, a big family of perfumes was created in Western countries. The great popularity of iris in Europe in the19th century inspired also painters. They glorified them in many paintings.
Firming, redensifiying, helps to decrease the creation of wrinkles, reinforces skin resistance, keeps skin firm, smooth and soft, regenerating, restructurating, repulping.
In skincare and make-up products like cream, fluid, serum, balm, lotion, milk, foundation, concealer...
In any cosmetic or skincare product dedicated to fight skin damages due to cell ageing and to prevent them
All Even Sweet iris acts on consequences of natural ageing at the conjunctive level of the dermis and the upper layer of the epidermis. Then, at the level of the dermis, the active will stimulate the synthesis of constituents of the extra-cell matrix - collagens, glycosaminoglycans, elastin and proteoglycans - while limiting the action of the enzyme that destroys them. In the same time, it helps to regenerate the epidermis in a well-balanced way by increasing the production and the differenciation of the cells of the epidermis, that slows down with ageing too. Thanks to those associated actions, the two skin layers can get back their density and their global balance, therefore limit the creation of wrinkles.
Anti-wrinkle effect test
Testing made on 20 women during 28 days | Assessment of anti-wrinkle effect by analysis of cutaneous prints (Quantirides) | Emulsion with 0.1% of All Even Sweet iris (powder)